IRRI - TUTUBAN - PNR Schedule

PNR Schedule and Train Time Table updated for the year 2020.

Tutuban to IRRI (Southbound) – PNR Schedule

STATIONS: TUTUBAN, BLUMENTRITT, LAON-LAAN, ESPAÑA, STA. MESA, PANDACAN, PACO, SAN ANDRES, VITO CRUZ, DELA ROSA, PASAY ROAD, EDSA, NICHOLS, FTI

TRAIN NO.MSC 518MSC 548MSC 648MSC 708MSC 758MSC 828MSC 928MSC 948MSC 1048MSC 1148MSC 1248MSC 1328MSC 1438MSC 1528MSC 1548MSC 1618MSC 1648MSC 1708MSC 1808MSC 1838MSC 1908MSC 1928MSC 2008MSC 2108
TUTUBAN5:16 AM5:46 AM6:46 AM7:06 AM7:56 AM8:26 AM9:26 AM9:46 AM10:46 AM11:46 AM12:46 PM1:26 PM2: 36 PM3:26 PM4:16 PM4:46 PM5:06 PM6:06 PM6:36 PM7:06 PM7:26 PM7:26 PM8:06 PM9:06 PM
BLUMENTRITT5:22 AM5:52 AM6:52 AM7:12 AM8:02 AM8:32 AM9:32 AM9:52 AM10:52 AM11:52 AM12:52 PM1:32 PM2:42 PM3:32 PM3:52 PM4:22 PM4:42 PM5:12 PM6:12 PM6:42 PM7:12 PM7:32 PM8:12 PM9:12 PM
LAON-LAAN5:26 AM5:56 AM6:56 AM7:16 AM8:06 AM8:36 AM9:36 AM9:56 AM10:56 AM11:56 AM12:56 PM1:36 PM2:46 PM3:36 PM3:56 PM4:26 PM4:46 PM5:16 PM6:16 PM6:46 PM7:16 PM7:36 PM8:16 PM9:16 PM
ESPAÑA5:29 AM5:59 AM6:59 AM7:19 AM8:09 AM8:39 AM9:39 AM9:59 AM10:59 AM11:59 AM12:59 PM1:39 PM2:49 PM3:39 PM3:59 PM4:29 PM4:59 PM5:19 PM6:19 PM6:49 PM7:19 PM7:39 PM8:19 PM9:19 PM
STA. MESA5:34 AM6:04 AM7:04 AM7:24 AM8:14 AM8:44 AM9:44 AM10:04 AM11:04 AM12:04 PM1:04 PM1:44 PM2:54 PM3:44 PM4:04 PM4:34 PM5:04 PM5:24 PM6:24 PM6:54 PM7:24 PM7:44 PM8:24 PM9:24 PM
PANDACAN5:38 AM6:08 AM7:08 PM7:28 PM8:18 PM8:48 PM9:48 PM10:08 PM11:08 AM12:08 PM1:08 PM1:48 PM2:58 PM3:48 PM4:08 PM4:38 PM5:08 PM5:28 PM6:28 PM6:58 PM7:28 PM7:48 PM8:28 PM9:28 PM
PACO5:42 AM6:12 AM7:12 AM7:32 AM8:22 AM8:52 AM9:52 AM10:12 AM11:12 AM12:12 PM1:12 PM1:52 PM3:02 PM3:52 PM4:12 PM4:42 PM5:12 PM5:32 PM6:32 PM7:02 PM7:32 PM7:52 PM8:32 PM9:32 PM
SAN ANDRES5:45 AM6:15 AM7:15 AM7:35 AM8:25 AM8:55 AM9:55 AM10:15 AM11:15 AM12:15 PM1:15 PM1:55 PM3:05 PM3:55 PM4:15 PM4:45 PM5:15 PM5:35 PM6:35 PM7:05 PM7:35 PM7:55 PM8:35 PM9:35 PM
VITO CRUZ5:47 AM6:17 AM7:17 AM7:37 AM8:27 AM8:57 AM9:57 AM10:17 AM11:17 AM12:17 PM1:17 PM1:57 PM3:07 PM3:57 PM4:17 PM4:47 PM5:17 PM5:37 PM6:37 PM7:07 PM7:37 PM7:57 PM8:37 PM9:37 PM
DELA ROSA5:51 AM6:21 AM7:21 AM7:41 AM8:31 AM9:01 AM10:01 AM10:21 AM11:21 AM12:21 PM1:21 PM2:01 PM3:11 PM4:01 PM4:21 PM4:51 PM5:21 PM5:41 PM6:41 PM7:11 PM7:41 PM8:01 PM8:41 PM9:41 PM
PASAY ROAD5:54 AM6:24 AM7:24 AM7:44 AM8:34 AM9:04 AM10:04 AM10:24 AM11:24 AM12:24 PM1:24 PM2:04 PM3:14 PM4:04 PM4:24 PM4:54 PM5:24 PM5:44 PM6:44 PM7:14 PM7:44 PM8:04 PM8:44 PM9:44 PM
EDSA5:57 AM6:27 AM7:27 AM7:47 AM8:37 AM9:07 AM10:07 AM 10:27 AM11:27 AM12:27 PM1:27 PM2:07 PM3:17 PM4:07 PM4:27 PM4:57 PM5:27 PM5:47 PM6:47 PM7:17 PM7:47 PM8:07 PM8:47 PM9:47 PM
NICHOLS6:02 AM6:32 AM7:32 AM7:52 AM8:42 AM9:12 AM10:12 AM10:32 AM11:32 AM12:32 PM1:32 PM2:12 PM3:22 PM4:12 PM4:32 PM5:02 PM5:32 PM5:52 PM6:52 PM7:22 PM7:52 PM8:12 PM8:52 PM9:52 PM
FTI6:06 AM6:36 AM7:36 AM7:56 AM8:46 AM9:16 AM10:16 AM10:36 AM11:36 AM12:36 PM1:36 PM2:16 PM3:26 PM4:16 PM4:36 PM5:06 PM5:36 PM5:56 PM6:56 PM7:26 PM7:56 PM8:16 PM8:56 PM9:56 PM

STATIONS: BICUTAN, SUCAT, ALABANG, MUNTINLUPA, SAD PEDRO, BIÑAN, STA. ROSA, CABUYAO, MAMATID, CALAMBA, PANSOL, MASILI, LOS BAÑOS, COLLEGE, IRRI

TRAIN NO.MSC 518MSC 648MSC 758MSC 928MSC 1048MSC 1148MSC 1328MSC 1438MSC 1548MSC 1648MSC 1708MSC 1808MSC 1908MSC 2008
BICUTAN6:11 AM7:41 AM8:51 AM10:21 AM11:41 AM12:41 PM2:21 PM3:31 PM4:41 PM5:41 PM6:01 PM7:01 PM8:01 PM9:01 PM
SUCAT6:20 AM7:50 AM9:00 AM10:30 AM11:50 AM12:50 PM2:30 PM3:40 PM 4:50 PM5:50 PM6:10 PM7:10 PM8:10 PM9:10 PM
ALABANG6:28 AM7:58 AM9:08 AM10:38 AM11:58 AM12:58 PM2:38 PM3:48 PM4:58 PM5:58 PM6:19 PM7:18 PM8:18 PM9:18 PM
MUNTINLUPA6:30 PM8:29 PM9:29 PM
SAN PEDRO6:41 PM8:40 PM9:40 PM
BIÑAN6:56 PM8:55 PM9:55 PM
STA. ROSA7:04 PM9:03 PM10:03 PM
CABUYAO7:11 PM9:10 PM10:10 PM
MAMATID7:22 PM9:21 PM10:21 PM
CALAMBA7:33 PM9:32 PM10:32 PM
PANSOL7:43 PM
MASILI7:49 PM
LOS BAÑOS7:56 PM
COLLEGE8:03 PM
IRRI8:09 PM
Silipin: LRT Stations

IRRI to Tutuban (Northbound) – PNR Schedule

STATIONS: IRRI, COLLEGE, LOS BAÑOS, MASILI, PANSOL, CALAMBA, MAMATID, CABUYAO, STA. ROSA, BIÑAN, SAN PEDRO, MUNTINLUPA, ALABANG, SUCAT, BICUTAN

TRAIN NO.MSC 621MSC 711MSC 751MSC 821MSC 931MSC 1041MSC 1221MSC 1331 MSC 1421MSC 1611MSC 1731MSC 1821MSC 1931MSC 2051
IRRI5:22 AM
COLLEGE5:29 AM
LOS BAÑOS5:36 AM
MASILI5:43 AM
PANSOL5:49 AM
CALAMBA3:58 AM4:48 AM5:59 AM
MAMATID4:09 AM4:59 AM6:10 AM
CABUYAO4:20 AM5:10 AM6:21 AM
STA. ROSA4:27 AM5:17 AM6:28 AM
BIÑAN4:35 AM5:25 AM6:36 AM
SAN PEDRO4:50 AM5:40 AM6:51 AM
MUNTINLUPA5:01 AM5:51 AM7:02 AM
ALABANG5:12 AM6:02 AM6:42 AM7:13 AM8:22 AM9:32 AM11:12 AM12:22 PM1:12 PM3:02 PM4:22 PM5:12 PM6:22 PM7:42 PM
SUCAT5:21 AM6:11 AM6:51 AM7:22 AM8:31 AM9:41 AM11:21 AM12:31 PM12:40 PM3:11 PM4:31 PM5:21 PM6:31 PM7:51 PM
BICUTAN5:30 AM6:20 AM7:00 AM7:31 AM8:40 AM9:50 AM11:30 AM12:40 PM1:30 PM3:20 PM4:40 PM5:30 PM6:40 PM8:00 PM

STATIONS: FTI, NICHOLS, EDSA, PASAY ROAD, DELA ROSA, VITO CRUZ, SAN ANDRES, PACO, PANDACAN, STA. MESA, ESPAÑA, LAON-LAAN, BLUMENTRITT, TUTUBAN

TRAIN NO.MSC 621MSC 711MCS 731MSC 751MSC 821MCS 851MSC 931MCS 1011MSC 1041M SC 1121MSC 1221MSC 1331 MSC 1421MSC 1441MSC 1611MCS 1711MSC 1731MSC 1801MSC 1821MSC 1931MSC 2021MSC 2051MSC 2111MSC 2251
FTI
5:35 AM6:25 AM6:45 AM7:05 AM7:36 AM8:05 AM8:45 AM9:25 AM9:55 AM10:35 AM11:35 AM12:45 PM1:35 PM1:55 PM3:25 PM4:25 PM4:45 PM5:15 PM5:35 PM6:45 PM7:35 PM8:05 PM8:25 PM10:05 PM
NICHOLS5:39 AM6:29 AM6:49 AM7:09 AM7:40 AM8:09 AM8:49 AM9:29 AM9:59 AM10:39 AM11:39 AM12:49 PM1:39 PM1:59 PM3:29 PM4:29 PM4:49 PM5:19 PM5:39 PM6:49 PM7:39 PM8:09 PM8:29 PM10:09 PM
EDSA5:44 AM6:34 AM6:54 AM7:14 AM7:45 AM8:14 AM8:54 AM9:34 AM10:04 AM10:44 AM11:44 AM12:54 PM1:44 PM2:04 PM3:34 PM4:34 PM4:54 PM5:24 PM5:44 PM6:54 PM7:44 PM8:14 PM8:34 PM10:14 PM
PASAY ROAD5:47 AM6:37 AM6:57 AM7:17 AM7:48 AM8:17 AM8:57 AM9:37 AM10:07 AM10:47 AM11:47 AM12:57 PM1:47 PM2:07 PM3:37 PM4:37 PM4:57 PM5:27 PM5:47 PM6:57 PM7:47 PM8:17 PM8:37 PM10:17 PM
DELA ROSA5:50 AM6:40 AM7:00 AM7:20 AM7:51 AM8:20 AM9:00 AM9:40 AM10:10 AM10:50 AM11:50 AM1:00 PM1:50 PM2:10 PM3:40 PM4:40 PM5:00 PM5:30 PM5:50 PM7:00 PM7:50 PM8:20 PM8:40 PM 10:20 PM
VITO CRUZ5:54 AM6:44 AM7:04 AM7:24 AM7:55 AM8:24 AM9:04 AM9:44 AM10:14 AM10:54 AM11:54 AM1:04 PM1:54 PM2:14 PM3:44 PM4:44 PM5:04 PM5:34 PM5:54 PM7:04 PM7:54 PM8:24 PM8:44 PM10:24 PM
SAN ANDRES5:56 AM6:46 AM7:06 AM7:26 AM7:57 AM8:26 AM9:06 AM9:46 AM10:16 AM10:56 AM11:56 AM1:06 PM1:56 PM2:16 PM3:46 PM4:46 PM5:06 PM5:36 PM5:56 PM7:06 PM7:56 PM8:26 PM8:46 PM10:26 PM
PACO5:59 AM6:49 AM7:09 AM7:29 AM8:00 AM8:29 AM9:09 AM9:49 AM10:19 AM10:59 AM11:59 AM1:09 PM1:59 PM2:19 PM3:49 PM4:49 PM5:09 PM5:39 PM5:59 PM7:09 PM7:59 PM8:29 PM8:49 PM10:29 PM
PANDACAN6:03 AM6:53 AM7:13 AM7:33 AM8:04 AM8:33 AM9:13 AM9:53 AM10:23 AM11:03 AM12:03 PM1:13 PM2:03 PM2:23 PM3:53 PM4:53 PM5:19 PM5:43 PM6:03 PM7:13 P M8:03 PM8:33 PM8:53 PM10:33 PM
STA. MESA6:07 AM6:57 AM7:17 AM7:37 AM8:08 AM8:37 AM9:17 AM9:57 AM 10:27 AM11:07 AM12:07 PM1:17 PM2:07 PM2:27 PM3:57 PM4:57 PM5:17 PM 5:47 PM6:07 PM7:17 PM8:07 PM8:37 PM8:57 PM10:37 PM
ESPAÑA6:12 AM7:02 AM7:22 AM7:42 AM8:13 AM8:42 AM9:22 AM10:02 AM10:32 AM11:12 AM12:12 PM1:22 PM2:12 PM2:32 PM4:02 PM5:02 PM5:22 PM5:52 PM6:12 PM7:22 PM8:12 PM8:42 PM9:02 PM10:42 PM
LAON-LAAN6:15 AM7:05 AM7:25 AM7:45 AM8:16 AM8:45 AM9:25 AM10:05 AM10:35 AM11:15 AM12:15 PM1:25 PM2:15 PM2:35 PM4:05 PM5:05 PM5:25 PM5:55 PM6:15 PM7:25 PM8:15 PM8:45 PM9:05 PM10:45 PM
BLUMENTRITT6:19 AM7:09 AM7:29 AM7:49 AM8:20 AM8:49 AM9:29 AM10:09 AM10:39 AM11:19 AM12:19 PM1:29 PM2:19 PM2:39 PM4:09 PM5:09 PM5:29 PM5:59 PM6:19 PM7:29 PM8:19 PM8:49 PM9:09 PM10:49 PM
TUTUBAN6:24 AM7:14 AM7:34 AM7:54 AM8:25 AM8:54 AM9:34 AM10:14 AM10:44 AM11:24 AM12:24 PM1:34 PM2:24 PM2:44 PM4:14 PM5:14 PM5:34 PM6:04 PM6:24 PM7:34 PM8:24 PM8:54 PM9:14 PM10:54 PM

Silipin din: MRT Stations

The Philippine National Railways is a state-owned railway company in the Philippines, operating a single line of track on Luzon. As of 2016, it operates one commuter rail service in Metro Manila and local services between Sipocot, Naga City and Legazpi City in the Bicol Region. 

Quick Facts about the Philippine National Railways

Creation of PNR

Logo of the PNR used since the 1960s.

Natural calamities such as the 1973 and 1975 floods disrupted services and forced the closure of several parts of the main lines. On July 23, 1979, President Ferdinand Marcos issued Executive Order No. 546, which designated the Philippine National Railways as an attached agency of the then Department of Transportation and Communications.

In 1988, during the administration of Corazon Aquino, the North mainline was closed, with trains unable to reach various provinces in the country. The South main line was also closed due to typhoons and floods, and the eruption of Mayon Volcano in 1993, in which ash flows and lava destroyed the rail line and its facilities. However, jeeps, buses, and taxis were popular, and many people were swayed from the present service until 2009.

When Fidel V. Ramos succeeded Corazon Aquino, he decided to rehabilitate the South Main Line from Tutuban to Legaspi, and appointed Jose B. Dado as the new PNR general manager. A railway system running from Manila to Clark was also set to be constructed in the 1990s, when Ramos signed a memorandum of agreement with Juan Carlos I of Spain for its construction in September 1994, but the project was later canceled due to disagreement on the source of funding.

ADVERTISEMENT
loading...